Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Robinson
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-1 1:16
M. Delope
Menlo-Atherton
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Rd 3 Con 2
170
02/18
W
F 5-0 2:43
M. Diaz
Capuchino
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & Con 1
170
02/18
L
F 2-3 5:36
A. Sidez
Everett Alvarez
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 4-3 3:23
B. Johnson
Santa Teresa
58th Jim Root Memorial
Placement
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 4:43
K. Folks
Lemoore
58th Jim Root Memorial
Semis
170
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
Y. Yanik
Homestead
58th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Doherty-Fagan
Hillsdale
58th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
12/22
L
DEC 10-3
Y. Yanik
Homestead
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Corona
Christopher
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Cons Only, upper gym)
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Charlton
Carmel
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Cons Only)
170
12/21
W
F 11-2 4:14
N. Spillane
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (Cons Only)
170
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:46
H. Herrin
Hughson
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
170
12/11
L
DEC 5-3 SV
Z. Gelder
Branham
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Cons. Champ and 7th place match
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
X. Hernandez
North Monterey County Hs
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
170
12/11
W
F 0-7 3:02
J. Peasley
Carlmont
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
170
12/11
L
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Corona
Christopher
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-1 1:51
E. Leon
Del Mar
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
152
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:56
A. Ordiniza
San Benito
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:46
S. Hugi
Soquel
SCCAL Finals
Varsity Finals
152
02/08
W
F 10-5 5:37
R. Sartain-miller
San Lorenzo Valley
SCCAL Finals
Round 2
152
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:59
M. Guerra
---
10th Annual Colt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
154
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:42
B. Thorne
Half Moon Bay
10th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
154
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
Z. Krane
Mission
10th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
154
01/12
L
DEC 5-1
A. Felix
---
56th Jim Root Memorial
Semis
152
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:27
R. Vargas
Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
56th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters
152
01/12
L
DEC 9-6
F. Sosa
Gunderson
56th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
12/28
L
F 9-2 3:59
L. Keaschall
Aptos
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Cons Only)
145
12/28
L
F 4-0 3:22
A. Hall
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:33
J. Basurto
Watsonville HS
1st Annual Don Bosco Inv. (Var.)
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:33
K. Strader
Pajaro Valley HS
1st Annual Don Bosco Inv. (Var.)
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:44
R. Ramirez
Watsonville HS
1st Annual Don Bosco Inv. (Var.)
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:55
T. Hume
Christopher HS
1st Annual Don Bosco Inv. (Var.)
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:10
R. Cruz
Watsonville HS
1st Annual Don Bosco Inv. (Var.)
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024