Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Valent
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CHOCTAW
Choctaw middle school
Iron Man Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
F 0-2 1:17
B. Davies
Choctaw
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Wagner
Choctaw middle school
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/22
W
F 8-0 2:24
C. Willard
Deer Creek
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Miller
Yukon
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Atkinson
Putnam city
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:55
L. Wiser
Noble
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Marquez
Putnam city
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Schultheis
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
11/11
W
DEC 9-7
B. Bass
Edmond North
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
11/11
W
F 4-0
J. Frederick
Tuttle
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 10-2 2:35
E. Richers
Fort Madison Wrestling Club
Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
92-98
11/26
W
DEC 4-1
B. Spears
---
Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
92-98
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Wignall
---
Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
92-98
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024