Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kadence Ronthi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barbarian Bulls
Fenton
Fenton WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ii
Evart
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:04
D. Papiez
Howell Hurricanes
MYWAY Northeast Regional
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
90
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
E. Mohr
Alpha Elite
MYWAY Northeast Regional
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
90
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:18
M. Kingsland
Barbarian Bulls
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 4-4 2:15
D. Stoney
Midland
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 5-2 1:28
A. Anderson
Reed City
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Wilson
Farwell
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Hamp
Meridian
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
G. David
Ogemaw
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Shryock
Cadillac
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Little
Pinconning
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Hayes
Freeland
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Ii
Kalamazoo Premier WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
77
03/25
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
D. Moss
Clarkston WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
77
01/15
L
MD 12-4
D. Hoyt
Tri County WC
Lakeview
Placement Matches (16 Man)
82
01/15
W
F 13-2 2:42
R. Spedoske
Tri County WC
Lakeview
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Nentwig
Alma WC
Lakeview
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:09
C. Warren
Tri County WC
Lakeview
Round 1 (16 Man)
82
01/15
W
NC 0-0
R. Spedoske
Tri County WC
Lakeview
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
82
01/08
L
DEC 9-4
B. Hall
Wildcat WC - Lakeview
St Louis
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
01/08
W
F 13-2 2:58
T. Churchill
Eagle Claw
St Louis
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77
01/08
L
DEC 9-8
M. Thompson
Grant WC
St Louis
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
J. Oakley
Husky WC
St Louis
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024