Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Britt Blair
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Camden
Camden County
Camden County A
Camden Outsiders
The Outsiders
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
C. Brunson
Palm Bay
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
200
11/21
L
DEC 0-0
D. Schell
Flagler Wrestling Club
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
200
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
J. Sheely
Space Coast WC
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
200
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
A. Mercier
Viera Hammers
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
200
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
R. Todd
Sanford Seminole
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
200
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 3-0
M. Heyliger
North Cobb
GHSA Class 7A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
B. GIBBS
---
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/05
W
F 0-0
T. Bledson
Gainesville
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
G. Lewis
Lowndes
GHSA Class 7A Region 1
Placements
195
01/29
W
TF 16-1 6:00
M. Dillan
Colquitt County
GHSA Class 7A Region 1
Semis and WB3
195
01/22
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:09
T. Bentley
North Paulding
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
195
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
D. Lyerly
North Forsyth
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
12/11
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:30
A. Knowles
Deland
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Round 3 (6 Man)
195 Gold
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cervantes
---
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Round 5 (6 Man)
195 Gold
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Fernandez
Southwest Miami
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Round 4 (6 Man)
195 Gold
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Dozier
Camden County
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Round 2 (6 Man)
195 Gold
12/11
L
Replay
F 4-6 3:01
M. O`Hara
---
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Round 1 (6 Man)
195 Gold
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
W. Eltringham
---
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195 Gold
12/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
F. Fernandez
Southwest Miami
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195 Gold
12/10
W
Replay
MD 11-0
G. Monzo
Olympic Heights
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195 Gold
12/10
W
Replay
MD 13-2
W. Poe
Fleming Island
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195 Gold
12/04
W
MD 10-2
P. TURNER
---
Bobcat Round Robin
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Fletcher
Camden County
Bobcat Round Robin
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
195
12/04
W
TF 16-0 3:22
V. Rawn
Newsome
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 18-4 2:19
R. Childs
Westside High School (Jacksonville)
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:46
J. Banks
Buchholz
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
N. Peoples
Alpha Dogz Elite
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
198
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
T. DAvanzo
---
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
198
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
M. Tapia
Eagle Empire
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
198
11/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 5:33
B. Marrero
Golden Bears
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
198
11/20
W
MD 8-0
H. Tate
Alpha Wrestling Club
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
198
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Ransom
Collins Hill
GHSA State Championships
Third Place
7A-182
02/13
W
DEC 10-3
C. Williams
South Forsyth
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (24 Man)
7A-182
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Krippner
Forsyth Central
GHSA State Championships
Semi & 3rd WB (24 Man)
7A-182
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
I. Mickles
Archer
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
7A-182
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
M. Landrum
North Paulding
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
7A-182
02/06
W
F 10-1 5:19
A. Taylor
Tift County
GHSA Class 7A Region 1
1st and 3rd
182
01/30
W
MD 12-2
I. Mickles
---
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Laskey
Lowndes HS
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
182
01/30
W
MD 11-1
Z. Brooks
West Forsyth
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
01/09
L
DEC 4-3
I. Jauma
The Villages
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/09
L
DEC 7-4
C. South
Baker County
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:57
J. Smith
Cook
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/02
W
TF 15-0 4:00
B. Ricks
Yulee
Bobcat Round Robin
Placement
184
01/02
L
F 2-2 1:00
B. Harrington
Harmony
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 5 (10 Man)
184
01/02
W
TF 17-0 2:45
E. Moore
Columbia
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 4 (10 Man)
184
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Nelson
Gainesville
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 2 (10 Man)
184
01/02
W
F 9-0 2:09
C. Rogers
Union County
Bobcat Round Robin
Round 1 (10 Man)
184
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:40
Q. Cuthbert
Matanzas
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Semis & WB (16 Man)
182
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Escobar
Cocoa
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:32
T. Sawyer
Cocoa
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Quarters (16 Man)
182
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:20
I. Swint
Deland
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/12
W
TF 15-0 3:08
L. Dapaixao
Celebration
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182 Blue
12/12
W
F 4-1 1:59
M. Anderson
Valdosta
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182 Blue
12/12
L
F 2-2 1:19
L. CHATMAN
St Augustine
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182 Blue
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024