Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Harp
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
PLATTE COUNTY
Platte County Wrestling Club
Platte County Wrestling club
Platte County wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Phillips
SAVANNAH
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
90A
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mallonee
West Platte Youth Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
90A
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
M. Oberg
HIGGINSVILLE Youth Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
90A
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
L. Barnett
Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
90A
12/03
L
F 12-2 2:54
D. Norton
TEAM GRINDHOUSE
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
12/03
L
F 4-1 0:36
K. Campbell
VICTORY
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
N. Williams
Team Owls
Victory Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
E. Jones
Platte County Wrestling club
Victory Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 2-1 0:58
L. Weaver
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:21
E. Jones
Platte County Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:34
J. Vargas
Greater Heights Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Mallonee
West Platte Youth Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Larson
Jr Vikings
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73
12/31
W
MD 9-1
L. Corado
Girard Matside Academy
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
12/31
L
F 7-0 1:32
B. Gibson
Piper Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
MD 12-1
K. Coleman
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
01/22
W
DEC 9-5
L. Crawford
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
01/22
L
MD 12-4
J. Pier
Plattsburg youth wrestling
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
01/16
W
F 5-0 0:36
P. Cross
Dog Pound Wrestling Club
Plattsburg Tigerfest
Round 5
70C
01/16
L
MD 21-7
L. Wagers
Savannah Youth Wrestling
Plattsburg Tigerfest
Round 3
70C
01/16
W
MD 14-4
G. Brown
Cameron Youth Wrestling Club
Plattsburg Tigerfest
Round 1
70C
12/12
L
MD 14-5
E. Hoy
Team Grind House
Excelsior Springs Novice / Girls Tournament
Round 3
70B
12/12
L
F 12-0 1:41
A. Cundiff
Team North Stars Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Novice / Girls Tournament
Round 1
70B
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021