Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Korbin Schooley
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Central
Central Wrestling Club
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 10-4
T. Walter
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-67
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Knopik
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64-67
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Rusk
Wellington Youth Wrestling
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (8 Man)
64-67
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Frazier
South Central Punishers
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 (8 Man)
64-67
12/11
W
F 7-1 0:39
T. Dickson
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (8 Man)
64-67
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-4 1:54
H. Rhodes
Emporia
Newton Kids Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46 noviceB
02/09
W
F 10-0 1:15
B. Steely
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46 noviceB
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Lantz-Wallace
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46 noviceB
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
O. Hinkley
Andover Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
46C
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Rudkin
Maize Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
46C
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Joseph
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
46C
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
E. Sprole
Wichita Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
46C
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:00
C. Mehigan
Team of Hard Knox
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
46C
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Dorey
Circle Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 5
46 NoviceA
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
B. Eck
Brawlers Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 4
46 NoviceA
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Cheney
Team of Hard Knox
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 3
46 NoviceA
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
R. Maley
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 6
46 NoviceA
12/29
W
F 12-9 2:00
J. Ciesielski
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 2
46 NoviceA
12/08
L
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Spexarth
Brawlers
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
46
12/08
W
F 14-4 2:55
C. Smith
Team Of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/08
W
MD 12-1
C. Bobbitt
Team Of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/08
W
F 13-11 2:40
B. Eck
Brawlers
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/08
L
F 11-0 0:29
B. Westfahl
Maize Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Garner
South Central Punisher
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-0
J. Siever
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
02/17
L
TF 16-0 2:12
T. Hammond
Maize Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:10
K. Cheney
Team of Hard Knox
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Ingalls
Maize Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
01/20
W
F 8-5 2:31
K. Sams
Andover Wrestling Club
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
43B
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
G. Henderson
Bluestem Jr Wrestling
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
43B
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
V. Greer
El Dorado Wrestling Club
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
43B
01/20
L
MD 12-3
R. Hatch
Augusta Wrestling Club
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
43B
01/07
W
TF 15-0 2:20
B. Steely
Garden Plain
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 8
43C
01/07
L
TF 16-0 2:00
M. Crouse
Valley Center Kids
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
43C
01/07
L
F 12-12 2:52
D. Spexarth
Brawlers
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
43C
01/07
W
F 13-13 3:16
K. Sams
Andover
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
43C
12/31
W
DEC 8-2
R. Barnes
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
43C
12/31
W
F 5-0 1:00
C. Smith
Team of Hard Knox
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
43C
12/17
W
DEC 13-9
K. Nero
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
43C
12/17
W
DEC 6-1
B. Ladwig
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
43C
12/17
L
TF 15-0 2:43
J. Siever
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
43C
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:33
C. Smith
Team of Hard Knox
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
43C
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Logan
South Central Punisher
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
43C
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Hammond
Maize
Ark City Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
G. Kelle
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024