Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Issac Arismendez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lion Of Judah Wrestling Academ
Lion of Judah
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
Shafter Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-6
D. Guzman
Woodlake
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 4
108
03/02
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:35
N. Smither
KCUSD Reedley Wrestling
Northern California TOC 2024
2nd WB
108
03/02
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:22
E. Cavazos
Immanuel Wrestling
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 2
108
02/17
L
DEC 9-4
E. Barajas
Woodlake
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 13-8
G. Garcia
Woodlake
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
MD 10-2
N. Flores
Team Selma
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Reza
South Bakersfield Wrestling
South Bakersfield Rampage
Round 2 (3 Man)
110-114
01/21
W
F 4-5 2:13
E. Vasquez
Elite Force
South Bakersfield Rampage
Round 1 (3 Man)
110-114
01/08
L
MD 14-2
N. Nava
Top Dog Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
112
01/07
W
F 16-7 4:26
K. Diaz
BLAZERS WC
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:19
N. Smither
KCUSD
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
112
01/07
L
F 10-2 2:50
E. Cavazos
Immanuel Wrestling
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/07
L
TF 18-3 3:28
E. Bayardo
Immanuel Wrestling
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
118
01/07
W
F 12-4 2:56
J. Cardenas
Kerman Wreslting Club
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
118
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:58
J. Ochoa
KCUSD
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/07
L
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Casas
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
T. Yang
Clark Wrestling
Kastner Shootout 2023
3rd Place
108
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
N. Castro
Reyburn Intermediate
Kastner Shootout 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
12/02
L
F 11-2 2:19
J. Vang
Red wave.
Kastner Shootout 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Carr
Kastner
Kastner Shootout 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Murillo
El Capitan
Kastner Shootout 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
11/12
W
F 14-2 4:07
N. Salas
Team Selma
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 7-6 3:40
B. Garabedian
Immanuel Wrestling
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
U. Buentello
Unattached
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:53
I. Henderson
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
92 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:44
N. Matthis
Warhawks Wrestling Inc.
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
92 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:33
Z. Lewis
Greenwave youth wrestling club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
92 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Corona
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
KCWA FolkStyle Championship
Round 2 (Best of 3)
92
03/05
W
F 5-2 1:23
R. Corona
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
KCWA FolkStyle Championship
Round 1 (Best of 3)
92
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024