Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Nowack
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Trocats
WSW Trocats
WSWTrocats
West/SW
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0 2:26
N. Trepanier
---
Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
100-110
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Bieber
---
Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
100-110
02/19
L
F 6-2 1:48
C. Woosencraft
---
Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
100-110
02/19
L
F 10-2 2:44
C. Klimek
Peshtigo
Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
100-110
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:33
j. nachtwey
Southern Door
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
99-108
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
S. Kueler
Wrightstown
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
99-108
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:37
P. Marsden
West Depere YOUTH Wrestling
West De Pere 2016 Youth Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-83 B
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:55
T. Barts
Kiel
West De Pere 2016 Youth Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-83 B
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:33
A. Rost
Oconto Falls/Abrams
West De Pere 2016 Youth Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-83 B
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:55
K. Timm
Individual - No Team Entry
West De Pere 2016 Youth Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-83 B
01/30
W
DEC 6-3
J. Jahnke
Shiocton Wrestling Club
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
74-79
01/30
L
DEC 4-2
N. Schomaker
Bay Port
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
74-79
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:17
C. Hietpas
Little Chute Wrestling
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
74-79
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
L. Parsons
Fox Valley Elite/Kaukauna
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Round 1 (5 Man)
74-79
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 9-2
N. Wesely
kewaunee
Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-72
02/08
W
MD 11-1
E. Dequaine
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-72
02/08
L
F 4-0 0:59
G. Geisel
Southern Door
Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-72
01/25
L
F 2-0
C. Klimek
Bay Port Wrestling Club
Bay Port Youth Tournament 2015
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-72
01/25
W
MD 14-2
M. Gorecki
Pulaski
Bay Port Youth Tournament 2015
Round 3
68-72
01/25
L
F 5-0 0:35
M. Sokolski
Bonduel
Bay Port Youth Tournament 2015
Round 2
68-72
01/25
L
F 7-1 1:38
A. Rost
Oconto Falls/Abrams
Bay Port Youth Tournament 2015
Round 1
68-72
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Wienke
luxemburg casco
Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:37
A. Urban
---
Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63
02/09
L
F 11-0 2:55
S. Heim
luxemburg casco
Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021