Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob McDonald
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Taylor County
Walker County Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
W
F 6-0 1:18
J. Frederick
---
Woodford County Invitational - MS
FINALS
86
11/17
L
F 9-2 3:57
C. Harrod
Anderson County
Woodford County Invitational - MS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Nance
Ryle
Woodford County Invitational - MS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
11/17
W
F 13-1 5:37
H. Pittman
---
Woodford County Invitational - MS
Round 2 Champ. & WB (16/32)
86
11/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. McCoy
---
KWOA Fall Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
86
11/10
L
F 5-0 1:40
C. Hawthorn
McCracken County
KWOA Fall Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
11/10
W
DEC 8-1
B. Gross
Larue County
KWOA Fall Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
11/10
W
F 13-5 2:41
L. Packard
Larue County
KWOA Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
11/10
L
F 5-0 0:21
W. James
---
KWOA Fall Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
11/10
W
F 8-1 1:12
D. Phillips
Boyle County
KWOA Fall Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
11/03
L
F 4-1 0:51
M. Smith
Woodland
Anderson County Mustang Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man & 32 Man)
86
11/03
W
F 13-1 1:16
J. Frederick
---
Anderson County Mustang Brawl
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) & 4th WB (16)
86
11/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Harrod
Anderson County
Anderson County Mustang Brawl
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man) & Semis & 3rd WB (16)
86
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Rutherford
East Oldham
Anderson County Mustang Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB(16) & 3rd WB(32)
86
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Slugantz
Woodford
Anderson County Mustang Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB(32 & 16)
86
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 11-0 3:00
L. McMeans
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Alabama Youth State Tournament
Finals
90
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Allison
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Alabama Youth State Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
90
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Edwards
---
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 3 (4 Man)
95+100
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:10
H. Bradley
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 2 (4 Man)
95+100
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
m. ellis
---
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 1 (4 Man)
95+100
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:57
G. Stevens
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
01/02
W
F 5-0 0:29
S. Hicks
Alabama Wrestling Chicks
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
01/02
L
F 10-0 1:49
J. Edwards
---
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
12/19
W
F 2-2 0:27
C. Ferguson
chelsea wrestling club
AWO-AAU Hornet Holiday Beginners Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Strickland
---
AWO-AAU Hornet Holiday Beginners Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Allison
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
AWO-AAU Hornet Holiday Beginners Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Carlisle
chelsea wrestling club
AWO-AAU Hornet Holiday Beginners Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:29
C. Burroughs
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Alabama Youth State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/31
W
F 2-2 1:42
S. Scoggins
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AWO-AAU Alabama Youth State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/31
L
DEC 7-4
M. Lowery
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AWO-AAU Alabama Youth State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/24
L
DEC 11-6 SV
C. Burroughs
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Clay Chalkville Crush
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Scoggins
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AWO-AAU Clay Chalkville Crush
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
01/24
L
FOR 1-4
E. Cox
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Clay Chalkville Crush
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/24
W
MD 14-2
C. Burroughs
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Clay Chalkville Crush
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 10-4 3:45
B. Metcalf
---
Team Alabama Battle for the Belt II, HSV
Round 5 (6 Man)
80 + 87
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Martin
Arab Youth Wrestling Club
Team Alabama Battle for the Belt II, HSV
Round 4 (6 Man)
80 + 87
12/13
W
F 7-4 2:31
B. Singleton
Tallassee Mat Cats
Team Alabama Battle for the Belt II, HSV
Round 3 (6 Man)
80 + 87
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Cote
Alabama Takedown Academy
Team Alabama Battle for the Belt II, HSV
Round 2 (6 Man)
80 + 87
12/13
W
F 6-2 0:52
C. Bostic
Patriot Youth
Team Alabama Battle for the Belt II, HSV
Round 1 (6 Man)
80 + 87
11/22
L
MD 12-4
C. Burroughs
Alabaster Youth Wrestling Asso
AWO-AAU Warrior Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
80 - RI
11/22
W
DEC 12-8
Q. Sharp
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Warrior Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
80 - RI
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024