Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antony DiBerardinis
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Bozeman Mat Dogs
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 9-0 1:37
C. Lamping
East Helena Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
B. Vandyke
Conrad Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/14
L
F 7-2 2:21
J. Garcia
Team Champs
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 8-0 2:52
K. Snarr
East Helena Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Rossiter
Butte Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
03/05
L
F 5-0 0:42
W. Stepan
Butte Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/05
W
MD 9-0
S. Bailey
Blitzkrieg
Waking the Giant
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
F 6-0 0:35
K. Snarr
East Helena Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco tournament
Mat 3
55
04/11
L
F 8-4 2:00
Z. Blodnick
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco tournament
Mat 3
55
04/11
L
F 4-0 0:15
R. Cote
Prime Wrestling
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 2
55
04/11
L
F 6-0 1:04
K. Snarr
East Helena Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 2
55
04/11
W
F 8-0 0:27
G. Lochrie
Butte Wresting Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 2
55
04/11
W
F 8-0 0:52
C. Phillips
Butte Wresting Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 2
55
02/28
W
F 5-0 0:53
I. Ramey
Carbon Cnty Wrestling
Road Kill Classics
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50B
02/28
L
F 5-0 0:42
K. Corbett
Billings Heights Wrestling
Road Kill Classics
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50B
02/28
L
F 6-5 1:51
G. Raihl
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Road Kill Classics
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50B
02/28
W
DEC 4-0
L. Anderson
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Road Kill Classics
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50B
01/10
L
F 4-0 1:32
K. Berger
Butte Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/10
W
MD 13-2
L. Zell
USA Titans Wrestling
Helltown Throwdown
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/10
L
DEC 9-4
B. Hazlett
Butte Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
J. Baughman
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 1
45
01/19
L
F 4-0 0:15
A. Downing
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 1
45
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Furthmyre
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
01/18
L
DEC 12-4
T. LeProwse
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024