Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristopher Hughes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Somerset wrestling club
Somerset/HammerTime Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 15-0
M. Frederick
Shamrock Wrestling Club
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105A
02/02
L
F 0-0
D. Ferguson
Johnson County
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105A
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:24
B. Staten
McCreary Youth Wrestling
Fern Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
K. Musgrove
---
Fern Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:33
M. Frederick
Shamrock Wrestling Club
Fern Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 10-7
M. Acres
McCreary Youth Wrestling
Fern Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
01/04
L
F 15-0 2:55
E. Sentelle
Oldham
Somerset Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 14-0 2:37
K. Musgrove
---
Somerset Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 8-0 1:10
O. Lamer
Taylor County
Somerset Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Barnes
Johnson Central
Somerset Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Padgett
---
Somerset Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 7-2 0:58
G. Burden
Woodford Wrestling Club
Boyle County Youth State- Warm up
Round 5 (6 Man)
98
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Horton
Taylor County Youth Wrestling
Boyle County Youth State- Warm up
Round 4 (6 Man)
98
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
E. Baird
McCreary Co
Boyle County Youth State- Warm up
Round 3 (6 Man)
98
01/27
L
F 4-3 2:35
K. Wilcher
Danville Youth Wrestling
Boyle County Youth State- Warm up
Round 2 (6 Man)
98
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024