Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Hunt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Layton
Layton B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 5-4 4:54
J. Hernandez
Mountain Ridge
Layton @ Mountain Ridge
Round 1
215
12/08
L
TF 18-3 4:28
E. Cadena
Morgan
Layton @ Morgan
Round 1
190
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
J. Galatro
Viewmont
L.I.T. JV 2023
3rd
190
12/02
W
DQ 0-0
C. Smith
Herriman
L.I.T. JV 2023
Cons Semi`s
190
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
R. Cannon
Lehi
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 9 Last round
190
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
A. Archuleta
Herriman
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 8 Friday
190
12/02
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
X. Stokes
Sky View
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 6
190
12/02
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Cannon
Lehi
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 4
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:24
M. Nielson
Farmington
Layton @ Farmington
Round 1
175
01/14
L
F 9-5 4:00
L. Peterson
Payson
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
175
01/14
W
F 10-3 4:12
B. Pehrson
Herriman
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
175
01/14
L
DEC 11-4
J. Olsen
Mountain Ridge
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
H. Bagley
Payson
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
175
01/12
W
F 13-2 4:27
C. Penrod
Fremont
Fremont @ Layton
Round 1
175
01/07
L
DEC 9-5
C. Percival
Davis
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 7 (WB)
175
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:58
C. Salazar
Olympus
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
175
01/06
W
F 4-8 4:28
J. Ramirez
South Summit
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 5 (WB)
175
01/06
L
F 14-0 3:52
W. DeKorver
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
175
01/06
W
F 6-3 3:37
L. Ulibarri
Murray
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
175
01/05
L
F 7-5 2:00
C. Jamieson
Davis
Davis @ Layton
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:06
T. Seely
Davis
Davis @ Layton
Round 1
175
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:36
A. Aragon
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters Conso
175
12/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:52
C. McCurdy
Uintah
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
175
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
N. Cha
Argyle
JV Texan Tap Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:06
A. Rivera
Springtown
JV Texan Tap Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
S. Pirtle
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Robinson
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 2-2 3:08
I. Walker
Bingham
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
TF 16-1 5:09
K. Reid
Davis
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 9-6 4:48
T. Sanchez
American Fork
Corner Canyon Cup
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 9-2 3:30
C. Martin
Skyline
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:53
M. Pomikala
West Jordan
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 6 Saturday
175
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Martin
Green Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 5
175
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Judy
West Jordan
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 4
175
12/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Duncan
Union
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 2
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
T. Craven
Granger
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
168
02/12
L
Replay
MD 13-4
P. Kentch
Syracuse
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
168
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:21
C. Simmons
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
168
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
A. Westcott
American Fork
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Frantzen
Lone Peak
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
01/22
W
DEC 13-6
S. Nelson
---
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Filhart
American Fork
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 5-0 4:35
E. Hunt
Fremont
Layton @ Fremont
Round 1
165
12/18
L
Replay
F 8-6 1:18
T. Craven
Granger
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Quarters Conso
165
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
J. Haarala
Northridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
165
12/10
W
F 6-0 4:59
N. Oyler
Morgan
Layton @ Morgan
Round 1
165
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:57
M. Lovato
Herriman
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 5
165
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
G. Jackson
Uintah
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 4
165
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:46
E. DeHart
Bountiful
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 2
165
11/24
W
F 4-1 1:55
T. Johnson
Corner Canyon
Layton @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
165
11/24
W
F 5-0 1:43
B. Mackey
Corner Canyon
Layton @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
165
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024