Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Webb
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 5-0 0:46
J. Richards
Kearsley WC
MYWAY Northeast Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
F. Facundo
Northern Elite Pitbulls
MYWAY Northeast Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
03/09
L
DEC 4-3
T. Bewak
White Lake MS (Huron Valley)
Oakland County MS Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
03/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Kearney
Hart MS (Rochester)
Oakland County MS Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
02/11
W
F 2-3 0:27
S. Holmes
L`Anse Creuse WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
02/11
L
F 8-2 2:20
M. Marino
Clarkston WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/27
L
F 8-1 4:19
T. Walker
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/27
W
MD 15-4
B. Wright
---
Dakota Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
01/27
L
MD 15-4
J. Montilla
Dakota WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
---
Dakota Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
TF 18-2 3:00
N. Hatzigeorgiou
Oxford Middle School
Oakland County MS Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/10
W
DEC 6-5
W. Ebert
West Bloomfield Unified
Oakland County MS Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/10
W
DEC 11-8
B. Gray
White Lake Middle School
Oakland County MS Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/10
L
F 5-0 0:49
J. Malkowski
Muir Middle School
Oakland County MS Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
J. Renner
Brighton WC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
80 (82)
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Jandasek
Bedford GLWC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Round 1 (4 Team)
80 (82)
02/25
L
F 6-1 1:19
J. Ferguspn
Dakota WC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Finals (8 Team)
85 (87)
02/25
L
F 6-0 2:33
B. Wingblad
---
MYWAY Team State MS A
Round 2 (4 Team)
80 (82)
02/25
L
F 14-0 3:15
E. Berends
Caledonia WC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Round 3 (4 Team)
80 (82)
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022