Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2007-2008
Team Name
Derby
Derby
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Sithara
Salina South
Derby @ Salina South
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
K. Knoll
Topeka Highland Park
Paola High School Invitational
Cons Placements
132
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
T. Metler
Derby
Paola High School Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 4-0
G. Burley
Great Bend
Paola High School Invitational
Champ Semi
132
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
K. Knoll
Topeka Highland Park
Paola High School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 0-0
D. Beckner
Carroll Jr
District 2 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
03/17
L
DEC 4-3
M. Phillips
Boos` School
District 2 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jones
Pittsburg
Paola Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Sanchez
Great Bend
Paola Invitational
Consolation Semi
113
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
D. Boose
Sumner Academy
Paola Invitational
Champion Semis & Cons WB 2
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Adrian
Atchison
Paola Invitational
Champion Quarters
113
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-4
D. Cook
Independence
Sub Dist 2 South - Wellington - 2011
8 Man Finals
105
03/12
W
F 0-0 0:45
S. Aylor
---
Sub Dist 2 South - Wellington - 2011
8 Man Round 2
105
01/23
L
F 4-0 5:56
B. Cobb
---
Paola Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Howell
Eudora
Paola Invitational
Semi & 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Tornquist
Bishop Miege
Paola Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
103
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 9-1
J. Wilson
Rose Hill
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2
80-84
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
J. Suppes
Valley Center
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1
80-84
01/13
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Greider
Derby
Goddard Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
01/12
W
MD 11-1
C. Frame
Goddard
Goddard Invitational
Round 4
80
01/12
W
F 0-0
J. Wilson
Rose Hill
Goddard Invitational
Round 2
80
12/15
W
F 0-0
A. Sanchez
Winfield
Douglass Jr. Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
D. Chambers
Clearwater
Douglass Jr. Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
P. Burrus
WWC
Douglass Jr. Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
A. Sanchez
Winfield
Douglass Jr. Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021