Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Lipka
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Davison
Davison Youth WC
Davison Youth Wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 3-2 SV
C. Budry
---
MMWA South Regional - Howell Hurricanes
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
X. Anderson
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA South Regional - Howell Hurricanes
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/06
L
MD 18-4
A. Boss
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
02/06
L
MD 9-0
D. Abrams
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Harrington
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100/110
01/31
L
F 7-2 2:06
S. Zechmeister
---
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100/110
01/31
L
NC 0-0
S. Zechmeister
---
MMWA Marlette - Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100/110
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Abrams
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:54
D. Helms
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Compton
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Harrington
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Mayville - Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
97-104
01/17
L
F 6-1 1:24
G. Cameron
---
MMWA Mayville - Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
97-104
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Cameron
Linden Predators
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
97-105
01/10
W
MD 11-0
B. Hale
Fenton Elite
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
97-105
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Compton
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
97-105
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Bollman
---
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
97-105
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
J. Moffett
Haslett WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
82/97
02/15
L
MD 12-1
H. Dunnaway
---
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
82/97
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Grosch
Clio WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
82/97
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:54
H. Dunnaway
---
Howell Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
97
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:45
D. Hurley
Pinckney WC
Howell Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
97
02/01
W
MD 14-3
L. Coxon
Ram Chargers
Howell Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
97
01/11
L
DEC 3-0
E. McAuley
Davison
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
01/11
L
DEC 8-6
A. Kosfsky
Linden
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:47
A. Goodrich
---
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:19
B. Radley
---
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024