Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Stinson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
New Ulm
Sibley East
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:23
C. Shea
Dover-Eyota
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: WB R1
125
04/04
L
Replay
F 11-3 2:53
F. Bakke
UNC (United North Central)
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
125
03/23
W
MD 13-0
K. Colford
Becker
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 3 (5 Man)
125
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Ogle
HLWW
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 2 (5 Man)
125
03/23
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Mayer
Big Lake
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 1 (5 Man)
125
01/04
W
F 4-2 2:40
C. Graner
St. Agnes
Tri-City United Quad
Round 1
127
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
Z. Christians
Farmington
Edina Wrestling Girls and JV Invitational
Round 2
---
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:17
A. Mohawald
Edina
Edina Wrestling Girls and JV Invitational
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 0-5 2:39
D. Thole
Benson
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: WB R1
120
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
K. Mcgregor
LARP
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
120
03/25
W
MD 15-1
T. Hoffman
Canby
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 7
120
03/25
W
DEC 4-0
B. Gorecki
Minneota
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 3
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024