Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Lovelace
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Kansas City
Kansas City Wrestling Club
Kansas city wrestling club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
P. Bridge
Kansas City Wrestling Club
Leavenworth County Open 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-175
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:37
A. Velez
Northland Wrestling Club
Leavenworth County Open 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-175
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:17
Z. Miller
Kansas Young Guns
Leavenworth County Open 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-175
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
N. Arend
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Ottawa Mat Masters Open
round 4
130
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
H. Mcarthur
---
Ottawa Mat Masters Open
Round 2
130
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
N. Arend
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Leavenworth County Open 2013
Round 4 (5 Man)
130B
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:25
E. Berggren
---
Leavenworth County Open 2013
Round 3 (5 Man)
130B
03/02
L
F 0-0 1:10
C. Herrell
Leavenworth County Spartans
Leavenworth County Open 2013
Round 2 (5 Man)
130B
03/02
L
F 0-0 0:53
M. Follin
---
Leavenworth County Open 2013
Round 1 (5 Man)
130B
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
FOR 0-0
D. Voigts
Baldwin City
District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
03/17
L
F 4-0 2:38
A. Browning
Linn Co Twisters
District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
03/17
L
DEC 7-1
T. Stribling
Paola
District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
03/17
W
DEC 2-0
H. Mcarthur
---
District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
03/10
W
DEC 6-0
M. Jr.
---
District 1-South Subdistrict
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
03/10
W
DEC 5-2
L. Warczakoski
Olathe East
District 1-South Subdistrict
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
03/10
L
DEC 4-0
A. Browning
Linn Co Twisters
District 1-South Subdistrict
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
03/10
W
F 0-2 1:46
A. Gurule
Paola
District 1-South Subdistrict
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/31
L
MD 12-0
A. Majors
Belton Youth Wrestling
Johnson County Kids Classic Open/Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
M. Jr.
---
Johnson County Kids Classic Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/31
W
F 2-1 0:38
A. Gurule
Paola Wrestling Club
Johnson County Kids Classic Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/31
L
F 4-0 1:35
C. Lautt
East Kansas Wrestling Club
Johnson County Kids Classic Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/31
W
F 8-0 1:27
R. Woodson
Team Central Wrestling
Johnson County Kids Classic Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021