Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Motter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Jamestown Taz
Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
Mandan Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:21
C. Hildre
Dakota Rattlers
2015 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-61
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:30
E. Thompson
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2015 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
58-61
02/28
W
FOR 0-0
T. Esmie
Belcourt
2015 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
58-61
02/28
L
DEC 3-1
C. Sago
Hazen
2015 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 2 (6 Man)
58-61
02/28
L
TF 17-1
L. Araujo
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2015 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
58-61
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 15-0 1:36
L. Mertens
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2014 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-56 B
02/22
W
DEC 18-11
C. Paetz
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2014 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-56 B
02/22
W
F 10-1 1:31
L. Duncklee
Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
2014 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-56 B
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:30
J. McCormick
Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
2014 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-56 B
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 9-3 0:51
G. Lunday
Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
2013 ND State Freestyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
04/27
L
TF 6-0
J. Lundeen
Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
2013 ND State Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
04/26
L
F 7-0 1:01
L. Kjellberg
---
2013 ND State Greco Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
04/26
L
F 0-0 0:23
B. Carlson
DIckinson Wrestling Club
2013 ND State Greco Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
03/30
L
MD 11-0
N. Kjellberg
Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
2013 ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/30
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Dahmus
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2013 ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
02/23
L
DEC 4-0
D. Eisenbarth
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2013 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
52-53 A
02/23
L
F 8-0 1:38
B. Vatnsdal
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2013 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-53 A
02/23
L
MD 14-2
I. Ford
Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
2013 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 2 (5 Man)
52-53 A
02/23
L
DEC 9-3
P. Hintz
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2013 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-53 A
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024