Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Walters
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Mattoon YWC
O Fallon Little Panthers
O`Fallon
O`Fallon Little Panthers
O`Fallon Little Panthers Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 21-11 4:22
G. Ochsner
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
IKWF South Regional-Belleville
Round 6
80
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Kern
Waterloo Bulldog Wrestling
IKWF South Regional-Belleville
Round 4
80
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
C. Thomas
Union County Wrestling Club
2020CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 2
Bracket 66
01/12
L
F 10-1 2:38
C. Shute
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
2020CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 1
Bracket 66
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
H. Meek
Lawrence County WC
IKWF South Sectional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
70
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Wade
---
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
70
02/23
W
MD 15-4
J. Wilkinson
Team Mascoutah WC
IKWF South Regional-Belleville
Round 7
70
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:20
D. Scott
Cahokia
2019 George Nemeth Tournament
Rd5
70
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
J. Bagwell
Triad
2019 George Nemeth Tournament
Rd2
70
01/05
L
MD 13-1
J. Bagwell
Triad
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament 2019
Round 4 - Champ/Cons Semis
70
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:57
T. Madison
Edwardsville-Lincoln
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament 2019
Round 2 - Quarter Finals
70
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 6-1
C. Turnbough
Granite City Wrestling Association
IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis
Round 7
66
02/24
L
DEC 6-5
E. Darnell
Saukee Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis
Round 4
66
01/21
L
MD 10-2
L. Riggs
---
Little Devils Open
5
38
01/21
L
F 9-1 1:32
P. Bradley
Wave Wrestling Club
Little Devils Open
3
38
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Wiley
Shelbyville Junior Wrestling
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
29
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:41
C. Chambliss
Storm Youth WC
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
29
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:34
K. Hyre
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
29
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:40
G. Abel
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:32
C. Aldrich
Junior Maroon WC
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
01/06
L
DEC 12-10
L. Miller
Westville Youth Wrestling
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024