Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Resendiz
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
SJO Spartan YWC
SJO Youth WC
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Noyes
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
Spartan Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-60
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
J. Hagerstrom
Unity Youth WC
Spartan Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-60
01/27
L
MD 10-1
O. Burns
Hoopeston Area WC
Spartan Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 8-0 1:21
W. Bruno
Champaign wrestling club
Spartan Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
01/29
L
F 7-2 2:39
L. Knoll
Storm Youth WC
Spartan Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:41
W. Yost
Charleston wrestling club
Spartan Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:59
G. Akers
Lawrence County Knights WC
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Hasty
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
01/08
W
DEC 7-6
P. Keenan
Champaign Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 13-6
A. Thompson
SJO Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 5
39-41
02/27
L
MD 12-0
L. Kesler
Fisher WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 3
39-41
02/13
W
F 13-0 1:44
A. LaGrange
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-42 B
02/13
W
DEC 13-10
A. Atkinson
Danville chargers
Spartan Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-42 B
02/13
W
DEC 10-8
C. Dees
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-42 B
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Sherwood
Olympia WC
2022 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 2
1
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Harris
Champaign WC
2022 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 1
1
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024