Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andress Vara
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
D. Wiyninger
OKC Dream Center Warriors
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Cole
---
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:23
C. Voelker
Division Bell
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
C. Voelker
Division Bell
CHoctaw Novice Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
01/13
L
F 3-0 2:27
C. Voelker
Division Bell
CHoctaw Novice Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
H. Jones
Tonkawa Wrestling
NGC Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Weinacht
Shawnee Takedown Club
NGC Throwdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
12/02
L
MD 10-0
D. High
Team Guthrie Youth Wrestling
NGC Throwdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
11/04
L
MD 10-0
A. Salazar
---
C4 Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
90-100
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. McCullough
Clinton Youth Wrestling
C4 Scuffle
Round 4 (5 Man)
90-100
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Cole
---
C4 Scuffle
Round 2 (5 Man)
90-100
11/04
W
F 5-8 1:49
F. West
Chandler Takedown Club
C4 Scuffle
Round 1 (5 Man)
90-100
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Presley
Jr. Patriots
Standfast Stampede
Round 3 (3 Man)
100-110
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Graves
Jr. Patriots
Standfast Stampede
Round 1 (3 Man)
100-110
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-1 0:57
A. Sweet
StandFast Wrestling
OKWA Central Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Barrett
El Reno
OKWA Central Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
02/04
L
F 9-1 3:32
J. Law
El Reno
OKWA Central Regionals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/15
L
DEC 11-4
C. Howell
Noble TakeDown Club
Choctaw Open Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
01/15
W
MD 10-1
L. McGuire
Ironman Wrestling
Choctaw Open Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
W. Sturgill
Bethel
Choctaw Open Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:33
W. Cargill
StandFast Wrestling
Choctaw Open Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021