Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trystan Mertins
Results
Other Results
Team Name
Flathead Valley
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
DEC 11-4
M. Fyant
Mission Charlo
WMLG Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
03/26
L
F 7-0 1:00
W. Houser
Corvallis
WMLG Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
03/19
W
MD 11-3
B. Reynolds
Ruis Wrestling
WMLG Unit 1&2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
03/19
L
F 2-2 0:46
J. Herreid
Arlee
WMLG Unit 1&2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Smith
Libby/Troy
WMLG Unit 1&2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/12
L
F 6-4 3:52
T. Libeck
Flathead Valley
WMLG Unit 1 Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
03/12
L
F 7-2 1:53
B. Benson
Flathead Valley
WMLG Unit 1 Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/12
L
F 12-5 3:01
J. Ainslie
Whitefish Wrestling Club
WMLG Unit 1 Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/12
W
F 6-9 2:00
T. Libeck
Flathead Valley
WMLG Unit 1 Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
03/05
L
DEC 7-3
J. Smith
Libby
2022 Kootenai Klassic
Round 5
60
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Knopp
---
2022 Kootenai Klassic
Round 4 All
60
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
T. Ereaux
Kalispell Wrestling Club
2022 Kootenai Klassic
Round 2 All
60
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
B. Benson
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
H. Olsen
Libby wrestling club
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
59
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Schaeffer
Ruis Wrestling Academy
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:57
G. Young
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021