Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Abilene
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Baird
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
(boy) 102
11/11
L
DEC 9-4
B. King
Holton
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
(boy) 102
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Weissend
Rossville
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Gorton
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Frost
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
11/04
L
MD 12-0
T. Baird
Santa Fe Trail
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 12-1 2:47
K. Jackson
Emporia
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
91 B
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Ireland
Holton
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
91 B
11/05
L
F 9-0 1:53
M. Madl
Baldwin
Emporia Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
11/05
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Rice
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
11/05
L
F 6-5 2:13
C. Frost
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 13-2 4:45
J. Bennett
Ministry On The Mat
MAT WARS VIII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Lambright
Outlaws Wrestling
MAT WARS VIII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
TF 15-0 4:46
J. Erle
NC Wrestling Factory
MAT WARS VIII
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021