Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Caudill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2017-2018
Team Name
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Hazard
Hazard Buldogs
Perry County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
K. Skaggs
East Carter Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 6
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Bartley
Lawrence County
KFWC Youth Region 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Farthing
Warhawks
KFWC Youth Region 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:12
K. Spears
Paintsville Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149
01/21
L
MD 12-4
K. Skaggs
East Carter
KFWC Middle School Region 6
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Muse
East Carter
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
B. Brown
Letcher County Central
Hazard Duals
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:13
J. Begley
Martin County Cardinals
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Blevins
Johnson County Youth Wrestling
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
F 2-1 0:56
R. Kelsey
Johnson County Youth Wrestling
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/23
L
F 5-0
H. Kendrick
Letcher County Central
Hazard Invitational CHRISTmas Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/23
L
F 2-0
B. Racey
Corbin
Hazard Invitational CHRISTmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
M. Elam
Eastside
Cougar Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130-140
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Farthing
Warhawks Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130-140
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Sexton
Eastside
Cougar Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-140
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
C. Baker
Grundy Wrestling Club
The Tornado Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
60A
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hess
The Richlands Tornados
The Tornado Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
60A
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
L. Salyer
Wise Central Youth Wrestling
The Tornado Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
60A
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
J. Handy
Patrick County Youth Wrestling
The Tornado Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
60A
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
C. Scott
Warhawks Wrestling
The Tornado Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
60A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024