Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elmer Sotelo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lexington
Lexington JV
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:50
C. Powers
---
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
4th Round
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Hagemeier
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Second Round
126
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:27
C. Dillavou
Lincoln North Star
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
First Round
126
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:49
A. torre
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Stettner
Sidney
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
126
01/19
W
F 8-0 2:12
C. Timblin
Gering
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 12-0 5:26
K. Bonini
Medicine Valley
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Gholson
Maxwell
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Mullen
Brady
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 8-0 3:14
J. Priest
Hitchcock County
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 9-2 3:53
S. Sieja
Arapahoe
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Powers
---
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 3
126B
01/03
W
F 2-0 2:37
G. Packard
---
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 2
126B
01/03
W
F 9-2 2:37
T. Michalek
Valentine
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 1
126B
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
Y. Gonzalez
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
126
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
G. Andres
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
126
12/07
L
DEF 0-0
T. Quintana
Elm Creek
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
126
12/07
L
DEF 0-0
J. Gholson
Maxwell
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
126
12/07
L
F 16-2 4:49
J. Larson
Brady
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:51
P. Stevenson
Northwest
Lexington @ Northwest
Round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:51
A. Vega
Lexington
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
113
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:27
T. Nichols
North Platte
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 5
113
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:37
A. Rojo
Holyoke
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
113
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:56
J. Miller
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 3:14
K. Pagel
Maxwell
2018 Dundy County Stratton Invite
Round #5
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Kapperman
Arapahoe
2018 Dundy County Stratton Invite
Round #3
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
Z. Janousek
---
2018 Dundy County Stratton Invite
Round #1
120
01/04
W
F 3-2 3:54
G. Ramirez
Kearney
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 2
120A
01/04
L
F 4-0 0:48
G. Reynolds
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 1
120A
12/15
L
F 13-8 5:27
D. Nesslein
North Platte
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Andres
Lexington
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:01
L. Crews
McPherson
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/08
L
MD 13-5
W. Tubbs
Colby High School
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:51
A. Mariche
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
DEC 10-7
N. Bernard
Bear Creek
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 6-0 1:26
B. Gates
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 8 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Quandt
---
Lexington @ Northwest
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:46
B. Wyatt
Ogallala
Cozad Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:22
K. Greenwood
---
Cozad Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 2-1 4:49
H. Bien
Chadron
Cozad Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024