Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeter Tolbert
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Battle Mountain
Battle Mountain Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 10-5
B. Schweizer
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
52-53
02/11
L
F 9-0 1:26
A. Sartori
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-53
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. DiLoreto
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-53
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
N. Moreno
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-53
02/04
L
F 10-0 4:51
H. Land
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
02/04
W
TF 15-0 5:30
M. Boyer
Wells Jr wrestling
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
02/04
L
F 3-4 1:58
A. Comeau
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:36
A. Vera
Elko Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Santos
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:24
N. Moreno
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
01/29
L
F 13-0 2:37
B. Wakley
Wells Jr. Wrestling Club
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-45
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:01
A. Vera
Elko Wrestling
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-45
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Ruiz
Infinite Wrestling Club
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-45
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:56
R. McNamara
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
White Pine Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
44-48
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
R. Armijo
White Pine Jr. Wrestling Club
White Pine Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
44-48
01/15
L
TF 20-3 3:00
M. Morales
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
G. Meyer
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
01/15
L
F 11-2 2:42
P. Waugh
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
01/08
L
MD 15-4
E. Valencia
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44
01/08
L
F 13-6 2:39
P. Waugh
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
01/08
W
DEC 12-11
P. Holshouser
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 4-4 1:41
S. Cdebaca
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-42
02/13
L
DEC 7-1
D. Knotts
Infinite Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-42
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
N. Moreno
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-42
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:29
N. Moreno
Ruby mountain wrestling
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
40-43
02/06
L
F 14-1 1:59
A. Santos
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
40-43
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Steele
Ruby mountain wrestling
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 2 (5 Man)
40-43
02/06
L
MD 14-4
C. Imelli
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
40-43
01/23
L
MD 10-2
W. Madalena
Battle Mountain
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-43
01/23
L
DEC 4-3
B. Payne
Battle Mountain
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-43
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:13
N. Moreno
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-43
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Knight
Ruby mountain wrestling
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-40 B
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
J. Crandall
Ruby mountain wrestling
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-40 B
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:18
S. Steele
Ruby mountain wrestling
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-40 B
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021