Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ruben elizalde
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Imperial Valley Wrestling
ivwresting
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:22
J. Tabarez
IV Wrestling
SDIKWA - MID SEASON CLASSIC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/31
W
DEC 9-8
P. Crampton
CHULA VISTA BADGERS
SDIKWA - MID SEASON CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/31
W
TF 27-9 5:00
F. Jr
IMPERIAL TIGERS
SDIKWA - MID SEASON CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/31
W
MD 12-1
R. Wertepny
El Capitan
SDIKWA - MID SEASON CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
F 3-2 1:50
D. Borrego
coast side grapplers
CA State Kids Greco Championships
Midget Schedule
65
04/18
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. Jr
unatached
CA State Kids Greco Championships
Midget Schedule
65
04/18
W
TF 6-0
T. Gordon
South Bay Wrestling Academy
CA State Kids Greco Championships
Midget Schedule
65
04/18
W
DEC 5-4
R. Reyes
HANFORD KNIGHTS
CA State Kids Greco Championships
Midget Schedule
65
04/18
W
TF 9-3
D. Long
Blazers
CA State Kids Greco Championships
Midget Schedule
65
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
S. Gabreil
Monte Vist Jr. Wrestling
7th Open - SDIKWA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65C
02/22
W
MD 16-2
J. Villavicencio
Poway Slammers
7th Open - SDIKWA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65C
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Tolentino
Renegade Wrestling Club
5th Open - SDIkWA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65B
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:51
R. Wertepny
Eagle Takedown
5th Open - SDIkWA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65B
02/08
W
TF 17-0
R. Redman
Monte Vist Jr. Wrestling
5th Open - SDIkWA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65B
01/18
W
TF 19-1
J. Miranda
Renegade Wrestling Club
3RD Open - SDIKWA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65A
01/18
W
MD 13-1
D. Alarcon
El Centro
3RD Open - SDIKWA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65A
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:54
K. Copp
Imperial Jr Wrestling
3RD Open - SDIKWA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65A
01/04
W
MD 17-5
B. Traux
No Mercy
1st Open - SDKIWA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65a
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:30
D. Potvin
Sultan Wrestling Club
1st Open - SDKIWA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65a
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:58
D. Alarcon
El Centro
1st Open - SDKIWA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65a
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021