Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthias White
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Farmington
Farmington Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 9-7
T. Wilson
Stout
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75 D
03/23
L
F 4-2 2:20
K. Archuleta
Stout
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-80
03/23
W
F 2-2 0:44
M. Alonzo
Farmington
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-80
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Thomas
Bayfield
2024 Bloomfield Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
MD 12-3
Z. LaBranche
Piedra Vista
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65 B
04/08
L
DEC 11-9 SV
N. Estrada
Farmington
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65 B
04/08
L
DEC 11-4
C. Yazzie
Sheep Camp
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65 B
04/08
L
MD 10-0
M. Padilla
Stout
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65 B
03/18
W
DEC 14-9
E. Waite
Monticello
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65 B
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Mason
Farmington
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65 B
03/18
L
DEC 13-10
A. Castiano
Farmington
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65 B
03/18
L
F 5-7 0:32
T. Watchman
Kirtland Youth Wrestling
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65 B
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Albin
Blanco
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65A
03/04
L
MD 15-7
K. Koncher
Durango
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Yazzie
Sheep Camp
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
55C
03/26
L
MD 13-3
W. Veach
Dove Creek
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55C
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Jacquez
Farmington
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
55C
03/26
L
F 5-0 1:00
S. Carlson
Blanding
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
55C
03/05
L
MD 14-2
J. Estrada
Stout
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55AB
03/05
W
F 7-2 2:14
K. Gibbons
Bayfield
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55AB
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Albin
Blanco Wildcats
Bloomfield Bobcat Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45E
02/29
W
DEC 8-2
R. Deherrera
Bloomfield Bobcats
Bloomfield Bobcat Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45E
02/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Morris
Durango Wrestling Club
Bloomfield Bobcat Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45E
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021