Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Garagiola
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 6-5 UTB
C. Hardesty
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
T. Iii
Imlay City Youth Wrestling
Brighton Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
64
02/09
L
DEC 12-7
H. Smith
Meridian Youth Wrestling (Okemos/Haslett)
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
64
02/09
W
F 8-0 1:30
J. Bosscher
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
02/09
L
NC 0-0
H. Smith
Meridian Youth Wrestling (Okemos/Haslett)
Brighton Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
64
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
S. Bauer
Team Donahoe
MMWA Hartland
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
67
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
G. Villani
Byron Eagles
MMWA Hartland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67
02/02
W
DEC 3-0
B. Northrup
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Hartland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
G. Pollins
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
67B
01/26
L
DEF 7-0 1:16
C. Richmond
WOW
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
67B
01/26
L
MD 12-0
B. Tompkins
Michigan Revolution
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
67B
01/26
L
F 9-0 1:47
K. Metcalf
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
67B
01/19
W
F 2-2 1:24
G. Dell
Swartz Creek
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67B
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
I. Echlin
Byron Eagles
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67B
12/15
W
DEC 11-5
A. Plagens
Michigan MatCats
Jingle in the Jungle Michigan Matcats
Round 3 (4 Man)
67N
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Shimmel
GB Youth WC
Jingle in the Jungle Michigan Matcats
Round 2 (4 Man)
67N
12/15
W
F 6-1 0:48
W. Riggs
Michigan MatCats
Jingle in the Jungle Michigan Matcats
Round 1 (4 Man)
67N
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-2 2:52
P. Moldenhauer
LYWC Jr. Lightning
Brighton Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
MD 18-8
B. Gomez
Fenton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
F 12-4 1:55
T. Ragatz
Waterford WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
NC 0-0
B. Gomez
Fenton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
02/02
W
DEC 9-5
S. Westover
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Bendle
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
02/02
W
DEC 8-5
W. Blazen
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Bendle
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
T. Brock
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Bendle
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024