Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyden Thompson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2011-2012
Team Name
MAC
Mac Wrestling Club
McPherson
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
MD 14-4
E. Pinson
Renegades Wrestling Club
Nickerson Panthers Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-67
02/16
W
DEC 8-3
A. Smith
Mac Wrestling Club
Nickerson Panthers Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
64-67
01/19
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Boyd
---
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
64B
01/19
W
F 2-1
E. Pinson
Renegades
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
64B
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Zuniga
Hutchinson Kids
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
64B
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:28
R. DeSousa
Team Lightning
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
64B
01/18
L
MD 10-2
B. Linden
Great Bend Kids
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
64B
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 7-4
A. Polansky
Republic County
District 3 Championships 2012
Round 5
49
03/17
W
DEC 8-4
C. Shults
Marion
District 3 Championships 2012
Round 4
49
03/17
L
TF 15-0 2:00
D. Whitworth
Rock Creek
District 3 Championships 2012
Round 2
49
03/10
L
TF 15-0 2:59
L. Foulke
Beloit
District 3-West Subdistrict
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
03/10
L
MD 15-5
K. Tyler
---
District 3-West Subdistrict
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
01/14
L
MD 16-4
C. Riffel-Kuhlmann
Goddard
Goddard Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49B
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:35
R. Dossett
MAC
Goddard Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49B
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
P. Heberly
Salina
Goddard Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49B
01/14
W
F 0-0
W. Watkins
Goddard
Goddard Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024