Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darron Bell III
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
St. Louis Warrior
St. Louis Warriors
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
DEC 2-0
K. PURLER
---
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/07
W
DEC 12-6
C. Dillon
---
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/07
W
MD 11-2
K. King
Jackson USA Wrestling- AAA
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Saal
Hancock
St. Clair Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
N9
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
L. Thomas
WreSTL
St. Clair Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
N9
01/26
W
MD 13-0
C. Schrimf
Tri-Cap
St. Clair Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
N9
01/26
W
MD 9-1
J. Bals
Fort Zumwalt North
St. Clair Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
N9
01/11
W
DEC 10-8
N. Pitre
Belleville Little Devils Wrest
Edwardsville Open
Finals
N5
01/11
W
MD 12-4
G. VerHeecke
Rochester Wrestling Club
Edwardsville Open
Simis
N5
01/11
W
F 3-0 2:37
C. Wallis
FOX WRESTLING CLUB
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
N5
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
G. Leininger
Jays Kids Club-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 13-2 3:23
K. Shaw
Jackson USA Wrestling Club-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. Caine
---
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 6-2 1:20
W. Bortner
Jackson USA Wrestling Club-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/02
L
F 6-2 2:09
G. Leininger
Jays Kids Club-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/02
W
DEC 8-1
J. Ellis
---
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
A. Carroll
Minooka Indians Elite Wrestling
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 4 (1/4`s)
P
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Turnbough
Granite City Wrestling Association
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
P
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Meloun
Team 1006 Wrestling
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
P
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024