Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Hempstead
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
DK Warriors
East Coast Psychos
Pocono Mountain east
Steel Valley Asylum
Steel Valley Renegades
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Dixon
Untouchables Empire Black
NUWAY Summer Nationals 10U Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
65
07/29
L
MD 8-0
B. Taby
Rampage
NUWAY Summer Nationals 10U Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
65
07/29
W
TF 15-0 5:08
T. White
Untouchables Empire Red
NUWAY Summer Nationals 10U Duals
Finals (2 Team)
65
07/29
L
F 2-0 1:33
T. Bansemer
Iron Horse
NUWAY Summer Nationals 10U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
65
07/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
F. Andersen
Buxton
NUWAY Summer Nationals 10U Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
65
07/28
L
MD 12-2
S. Shine
ACES Wrestling
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
65
07/28
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Kurtz
Rampage
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
65
07/28
L
MD 9-0
G. Vittitoe
Untouchables Empire Red
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
65
07/28
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Colardo
Prestige Worldwide
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
65
07/28
W
DEC 5-0
R. Haase
Steel Valley Asylum
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
65
07/28
L
F 4-0 0:27
J. Serrano
Triumph Wrestling Club
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
65
07/28
W
MD 11-0
K. Blanton
Untouchables Empire Black
NUWAY Summer Nationals 09U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
65
06/25
L
DEC 6-1
R. Maloney
Triumph Wrestling Club
Revolution 10U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
66
06/25
W
DEC 6-4
E. Gomez
Steel Valley Psychos
Revolution 10U Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
66
06/25
L
F 8-0 2:53
R. Crandall
The Compound Steel City
Revolution 10U Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
66
06/25
W
MD 9-0
B. Reber
Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club
Revolution 10U Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
66
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Mannello
WCWC
Revolution 10U Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
66
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
J. Smith
PA Steel
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 1 (10 Team)
60
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
G. Vittitoe
Steel Valley Renegades
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 5 (10 Team)
60
01/23
L
F 12-0 1:32
C. Bakhsh
Kraken
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 7 (10 Team)
60
01/23
W
TF 15-0 3:00
H. Johnson
Trojans
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 9 (10 Team)
60
01/23
L
MD 14-2
J. Haliburton
Steel Valley
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 3 (10 Team)
60
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Bansemer
Iron Horse
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 2 (10 Team)
60
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
E. Roman
Roman Legion
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 4 (10 Team)
60
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Hedrick
Tribal
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 8 (10 Team)
60
01/23
L
DEC 2-1
T. Milburn
The Hunt
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 6 (10 Team)
60
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
L
F 16-1 2:39
J. Naylor
Warhawks Red
Buffalo Valley RTC Duals ES
Round 3 (6 Team)
53
07/06
L
MD 10-0
R. Smith
OMP
Buffalo Valley RTC Duals ES
Round 5 (6 Team)
53
07/06
L
DEC 3-2
G. Whalen
---
Buffalo Valley RTC Duals ES
Round 4 (6 Team)
53
07/06
W
F 11-0 2:45
P. Green
Mason-Dixon Mat Hawgs
Buffalo Valley RTC Duals ES
Round 1 (6 Team)
53
07/06
L
DEC 9-8
k. kanaskie
BVRTC 1
Buffalo Valley RTC Duals ES
Round 2 (6 Team)
53
07/06
L
F 4-0 1:46
R. Crandall
RedHawk White
Buffalo Valley RTC Duals ES
Finals (2 Team)
53
03/10
L
FOR 0-0
P. Jones
Pittston Area
Fray in PA
Round 5
33
03/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Morgan
Mat rats
Fray in PA
Round 4 (6 Man)
33
03/10
L
FOR 0-0
B. Ficks
Milton
Fray in PA
Round 3
33
03/10
L
FOR 0-0
D. Malone
Keystone Kids
Fray in PA
Round 2
33
03/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Smith
Pocono Mountain east
Fray in PA
Round 1
33
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024