Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Asch
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Woodford County
Woodford Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:58
I. Rayborn
Elkhorn
2019 MS Bearcat Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
86
11/16
L
F 7-0 0:54
E. Davis
Braves Wrestling Club
2019 MS Bearcat Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
86
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Lampert
---
KWOA Fall Classic
Round 2
86
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Thompson
Boyle County
KWOA Fall Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
86
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 10-2 2:34
B. Tucker
JH Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:36
c. mcdonald
---
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Justice
East Oldham
Anderson County Mustang Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
80
12/15
L
TF 18-3 2:21
J. Williams
All-Star A
Anderson County Mustang Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
80
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:02
R. Trumble
Ryle
Anderson County Mustang Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
80
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Metcalf
Larue County
Anderson County Mustang Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
80
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:34
A. Hash
Scott County
Woodland Wildcat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:11
E. Simpson
---
Woodland Wildcat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021