Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Cox
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Hudson
Hudson WC
Hudson Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 13-3 3:32
S. Samuels
Blissfield
Hudson Youth Tournament 2019
Round 5
91-96
03/09
W
MD 15-4
D. England
Onsted
Hudson Youth Tournament 2019
Round 4
91-96
03/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Meyers
Adrian WC
Hudson Youth Tournament 2019
Round 3
91-96
03/09
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Martinez
Morenci
Hudson Youth Tournament 2019
Round 2
91-96
02/16
L
DEC 5-4
T. Konieczy
Ida
2019 LCAA/TCC Middle School Invitational
Round 4
90
02/16
W
DEF 0-0
T. Miller
Hudson
2019 LCAA/TCC Middle School Invitational
Round 3
90
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Borders
Adrian Madison
2019 LCAA/TCC Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEF 0-0
A. Tindall
Madison WC
Madison Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
62-65
03/25
L
DEF 0-0
A. Herrell
Grass Lake
Madison Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
62-65
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
W. Fox
---
Madison Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
62-65
03/25
W
DEF 0-0
C. Potts
Addison
Madison Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
62-65
03/18
W
F 4-1 0:49
P. McClure
Madison WC
Sand Creek Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-65
03/18
L
F 7-6 4:02
I. Miller
Morenci
Sand Creek Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-65
03/18
W
F 6-2 3:21
W. Fox
---
Sand Creek Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-65
03/11
W
F 3-2 1:19
T. Mepham
Sand Creek
Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-66
03/11
W
DEC 10-6
W. Fox
---
Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-66
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Orozco
Adrian WC
Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-66
03/11
L
DEC 12-11
C. Deaton
Blissfield WC
Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-66
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 7-2
L. Kolle
Hudson
Sand Creek Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61 B
03/19
L
DEC 6-1
C. Potts
Addison
Sand Creek Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61 B
03/19
L
F 4-1 0:40
R. Gervacio
Madison
Sand Creek Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61 B
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:33
L. Hankis
Napoleon
Hudson Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-62
03/12
W
F 0-0 0:51
C. Deaton
Blissfield WC
Hudson Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-62
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Denkins
Onsted
Hudson Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-62
03/12
W
F 8-0 1:53
B. Miller
Morenci
Hudson Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-62
02/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Francek
Yale
MYWA Dual States - 3G
Round 1 (3 Team)
60(62)
02/28
L
DEC 9-2
L. Rochowiak
Clinton
MYWA Dual States - 3G
Round 2 (3 Team)
65(67)
02/28
W
F 12-1 2:47
J. Amon
Brighton
MYWA Dual States - 3G
Finals (8 Team)
65(67)
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Amrhein
---
MYWA Jackson NW 3rd G Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
60
01/24
L
DEC 4-3
A. Anspaugh
Northwest Red Crushers A
MYWA Jackson NW 3rd G Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
60
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Trousdale
Northwest Red Crushers B
MYWA Jackson NW 3rd G Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
60
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:06
R. Mosher
Holt WC
Western
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:13
J. Schwartz
Maple Valley WC
Western
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
DEC 6-2
C. Potts
Addison
SAND CREEK WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
52-56
03/21
W
MD 12-4
Z. Dutton
Michigan Center Young Cardinal
SAND CREEK WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
52-56
03/21
W
DEC 8-3
B. Long
morenci Jr dawgs
SAND CREEK WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
52-56
03/21
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Cook
morenci Jr dawgs
SAND CREEK WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
52-56
03/21
W
DEC 4-2
C. Hendrickson
Onsted Wrestling Club
SAND CREEK WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
52-56
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024