Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Sims
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cane Bay Cobras
Cane Bay Cobras Youth Wrestlin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Link
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Davis
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
47
01/13
L
F 13-10 2:42
M. Whitfield
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
47
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Link
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47
01/13
L
NC 0-0
M. Whitfield
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Link
Summerville Take Down
Summerville Slam
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:14
A. Davis
Carolina Reapers
Summerville Slam
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Whitfield
Palmetto state wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 2 (5 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. McIntosh
Ninety Six Wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:51
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:15
Z. Simmons
Summerville Takedown Club
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
B. Purvis
White Knoll
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:37
G. Link
Summerville Takedown Club
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Vargo
Knights Youth Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-2 0:31
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:29
G. Link
Summerville Takedown Club
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 3 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:50
K. Bushaw
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 10-6
M. Whitfield
Team Tiger
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
44
12/17
W
F 0-0
O. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
44
12/17
L
F 0-0
K. Dedmon
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
44
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Macomson
Team Tigers
Scrap for Skip
Round 3 (4 Man)
38/41/44
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Vargo
Stratford Knights Youth
Scrap for Skip
Round 2 (4 Man)
38/41/44
12/03
W
TF 19-4 2:50
M. Whitfield
Team Tigers
Scrap for Skip
Round 1 (4 Man)
38/41/44
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024