Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Schmit
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Champaign Wrestling (Central)
Champaign Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:46
L. Libatore
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders (South Chicago)
The Didi Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
98
02/16
W
F 5-1 2:57
B. Hawkinson
Oak Forest Warriors (Central Chicago)
The Didi Duals
Placement (4 Team)
98
02/16
L
F 7-0 1:36
J. Hintz
Red Raiders WC (North)
The Didi Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
98
02/16
L
DEC 5-3
E. Harvey
Lincoln Way WC (South Chicago)
The Didi Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
98
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
C. McKee
---
Clinton Challenge 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-96
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:20
W. Otto
Olympia Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-96
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:12
B. DeLost
Metamora Kids Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-96
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:16
J. Seacat
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
86-90
02/03
L
MD 10-2
C. Sanders
Vincennes Grapplers WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
86-90
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:30
I. Cahill
Bismarck-Henning Wrestling Clu
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
86-90
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:30
L. Sloan
Olympia Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-92
12/16
L
F 0-0
M. Aeschliman
Morton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-92
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Droke
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-92
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024