Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Russ
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
SC Wrestling 1
Spencer
Spencer /Columbus
Spencer-Columbus
Spencer/Columbus
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-2 1:44
G. Learman
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Cloverbelt Middle School Conference
Round 4
132-139
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Harris
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Cloverbelt Middle School Conference
Round 3
132-139
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Salzgerber
Cadott
Cloverbelt Middle School Conference
Round 2
132-139
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:36
G. Lassa
Merrill
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-138
01/19
L
DEC 9-5
C. Lewandowski
---
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-138
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Weise
Nekoosa
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-138
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:36
K. Prior
---
Central WI Youth Tournament
Round 4
121-142
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Ringdahl
Central WI Youth Wrestling
Central WI Youth Tournament
Round 3
121-142
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Barth
NGL
Loyal Central WI Youth Tournament
Round 3
115-118
01/13
L
MD 12-1
G. Barth
NGL
Loyal Central WI Youth Tournament
Round 2
115-118
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
H. Skattebo
Spencer-Columbus
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
99-103
01/22
W
MD 10-0
J. Ramsey
Mosinee
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
99-103
01/22
L
F 10-0 1:47
Z. Kind
NGL
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
99-103
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:20
E. Lepak-quaintance
---
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
97-99
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:43
D. Otto
Coleman
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
97-99
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021