Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
andrew wayne
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
Team Name
North Georgia Blackhawks
North Georgia Blackhawks Wrest
north Georgia blackhawks
north georgia blackhawks
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:40
M. Medrala
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling C
Mountain View Novice Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
90-95b
02/05
L
TF 15-0 3:58
R. Jenkins
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Mountain View Novice Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
90-95b
02/05
L
TF 16-0 3:36
E. Vermillion
Mountain View Wrestling Club
Mountain View Novice Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
90-95b
02/05
L
DEC 8-2
P. Dolan
Roswell
Mountain View Novice Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
90-95b
02/05
L
F 5-0 3:00
L. Pare
Archer Wrestling Club
Mountain View Novice Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
90-95b
01/29
L
MD 13-2
P. Dolan
Roswell
North Forsyth Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
90A
01/29
L
MD 11-0
K. Sudduth
Peachtree Ridge
North Forsyth Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
90A
01/29
L
MD 13-0
C. Shepler
Level Up Wrestling Center
North Forsyth Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
90A
01/21
W
F 7-5 2:17
T. Qualls
North Paulding Takedown Club
TOA-2017 SOUTHERN GRIND
Round 2
86-89
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:57
T. Colburn
Bartow County Parks And Rec
TOA-2017 SOUTHERN GRIND
Round 1
86-89
01/16
L
F 0-0
A. Allison
north georgia blackhawks
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 3 (3 Man)
85
01/15
L
F 0-0
C. Lynch
Archer Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 1 (3 Man)
85
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 10-0 2:00
K. Sudduth
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Hawk Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
85
12/18
L
DEC 7-1
J. Phines
Lumpkin County Youth Wrestling
Mill Creek Hawk Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
85
12/04
L
F 0-0
N. Miller
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling C
Panther Aftermath Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-85
12/04
L
F 0-0
A. Allison
north georgia blackhawks
Panther Aftermath Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-85
12/04
L
F 0-0
G. Holder
Winder Barrow Youth Matdoggs
Panther Aftermath Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-85
11/27
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Taveras
Mountain View Wrestling Club
GACS Spartan Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
90
11/27
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Collins
GAC Spartans Wrestling Club
GACS Spartan Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021