Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ethan maske
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2012-2013
Team Name
Russell Wrestling Club
Russell wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 15-2
A. Wasinger
Ellis Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
73-76
02/08
W
DEC 7-4
A. Sandberg
---
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
73-76
02/08
W
DEC 8-5
B. Polifka
Quinter wrestling club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
73-76
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:00
B. Rarick
Goodland Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
73-76
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
J. Vargas
Garden City Wrestling Club
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
73-76A
01/19
L
DEC 9-8
A. Wasinger
Ellis Wrestling Club
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-76A
12/28
W
F 6-2 2:55
G. Robles
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 6
73-76
12/28
W
DEC 11-5
S. Apley
Great Bend Kids Club
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4
73-76
12/28
W
TF 17-0 2:58
J. Stoney
Great Bend Kids Club
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
73-76
12/28
W
MD 10-1
N. Downs
Pratt Wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
73-76
12/28
W
DEC 13-6
A. Sandberg
---
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
73-76
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 5-5 2:29
A. Wasinger
Ellis Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
02/01
L
F 6-1 1:18
B. Polifka
Quinter wrestling club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
02/01
L
F 8-2 1:29
P. Vigil
Hays Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Polifka
Quinter wrestling club
2019 Ellis Novice
Round 3
64
01/13
L
MD 14-5
A. Wasinger
Ellis Wrestling Club
2019 Ellis Novice
Round 2
64
01/13
L
MD 13-3
P. Vigil
Hays Wrestling Club
2019 Ellis Novice
Round 1
64
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Akpan
Carroll Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground and Pound Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
M. Olson
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Pratt Ground and Pound Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
01/01
W
F 4-0 0:44
T. Rogers
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground and Pound Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024