Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Bland
Results
Youth Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Abbey
Hartland WC
MMWA State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/08
W
MD 9-1
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/08
W
DEC 11-7
H. Smith
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
03/08
L
F 5-0 0:43
C. Taylor
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
03/01
L
F 0-5 2:29
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. McVety
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Spisz
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
03/01
W
F 8-0 2:51
R. Russell
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Londry
Caro Growlers
MMWA Vassar Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46A
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Ascencio
Bendle
MMWA Vassar Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46A
02/15
W
DEC 9-8
C. Rogers
Chesaning
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
43A
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Boggess
NBWC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
43A
02/15
L
DEC 13-11
C. Keyser
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
43A
02/15
W
F 5-1 0:43
S. Diaz
Bendle
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
43A
02/08
L
TF 18-2 2:30
E. Fournier
Michigan MatCats
MMWA WOW Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:11
N. Weber
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA WOW Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
02/08
L
F 5-1 1:39
E. Fournier
Michigan MatCats
MMWA WOW Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/01
W
MD 14-6
C. Keyser
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA Bendle Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43A
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Harris
Ram Chargers
MMWA Bendle Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43A
02/01
L
DEC 10-7
G. Kogelman
Madison Rams Wrestling
MMWA Bendle Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43A
02/01
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Keyser
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA Bendle Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43A
02/01
L
NC 0-0
G. Kogelman
Madison Rams Wrestling
MMWA Bendle Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43A
01/26
L
DEC 11-8
R. Russell
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
43A
01/26
W
F 11-2 2:29
W. Wilde
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
43A
01/26
W
F 14-2 1:25
J. Behrend
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
43A
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ryznar
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
43A
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Kogelman
Madison Rams Wrestling
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43A
01/19
L
DEC 7-0
C. Rogers
Chesaning
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43A
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:08
P. Shaposka
Essexville Sharks
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43A
01/19
W
DEC 12-10
D. Mishler
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43A
01/18
W
DEC 10-9
C. Keyser
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
01/18
W
DEC 12-9
B. Verbeek
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
01/18
W
F 15-1 2:13
E. Harris
Ram Chargers
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43
01/18
L
F 4-0 0:46
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:18
J. Stroup
Ram Chargers
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/05
W
F 6-6 2:18
C. Rogers
Chesaning
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43A
01/05
W
MD 16-7
J. Slavik
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43A
01/05
W
TF 17-2 2:33
H. Turner
Byron Eagles
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43A
01/05
L
F 8-2 1:48
K. Ryznar
---
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43A
01/05
W
DEC 12-6
J. Slavik
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024