Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathew Spry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:37
H. Bruhn
Phillips
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
132
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:45
C. Strong
Glenwood City
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
L. Schwaller
Flambeau
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:12
D. King
Rice Lake
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Bune
Spring Valley/Elmwood
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Taivalmaa
Wautoma/ Wild Rose
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 11-0 5:26
K. Pope
Kimberly
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 10-0 4:37
B. Maertz
Kewaskum
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 4-2 2:43
B. Engelhardt
Laconia
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/07
W
DEC 2-1
B. Burke
Northwestern
Cumberland @ Northwestern
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 8-3 1:27
L. Newton
Spring Valley/Elmwood
WIAA D3 Team Sect A @ Boyceville
Finals
132
01/23
L
F 12-2 3:27
G. Naughton
River Falls JV
Shell Lake Challenge
Round 5
138JV
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:44
J. Rogers
New Richmond
Shell Lake Challenge
Round 4
138JV
01/23
W
F 12-2 3:41
B. Seidl
River Falls JV
Shell Lake Challenge
Round 3
138JV
01/23
W
DEC 14-8
T. Mollman
Chequamegon
Shell Lake Challenge
Round 1
138JV
01/16
W
DEC 2-0
T. Chandler
Barron
2016 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV 132/138/145
01/16
W
DEC 13-8
A. Nyhus
Cumberland
2016 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV 132/138/145
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:35
B. Niles
Ladysmith
2016 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV 132/138/145
01/09
L
DEC 16-9
D. Adams
Barron
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
138
01/09
L
F 5-4 4:52
M. Beck
Hudson
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:55
A. Nyhus
Cumberland
Northern Badger JV Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:29
L. Killian
River Falls
Northern Badger JV Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Hansen
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Northern Badger JV Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
K. Martino
Baldwin-Woodville
Northern Badger JV Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:23
E. Whittington
Barron
Northern Badger JV Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/12
L
DEC 5-1
A. Malave
Whitnall
2015 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 4
136-137 B
12/12
L
F 6-0 3:22
A. Stannard
---
2015 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
136-137 B
12/12
W
F 7-5 3:26
G. Trevino
Kaukauna
2015 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
136-137 B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 6-0 5:28
L. Stone
---
Cumberland @ Superior
Round 1
113
01/17
W
DEC 9-3
L. Steglich
Cumberland
2015 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-113 JV
01/17
W
F 9-3 4:42
J. Jaworski
Ladysmith
2015 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-113 JV
01/17
L
F 6-3 3:52
C. Weinke
Clear Lake
2015 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-113 JV
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:44
J. Smith
Hudson
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
113
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:51
L. Kammeyer
Chippewa Falls
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
113
01/10
W
F 4-0 3:08
D. Henderson
Menomonie
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
113
01/10
L
F 4-1 1:31
V. Fanning
Hudson
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
113
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Pederson
Mel-Min/G-E-T
2014 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
119-125
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:34
A. Tibbets
Lomira
2014 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
119-125
12/13
L
F 0-2 3:42
L. Robinson
River Falls
2014 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 1
119-125
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024