Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Williams
Results
High School Results
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Wichita
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 4:48
D. Driskill
Goddard
2013 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 3
5A - 160
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:20
B. Younger
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
2013 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 2
5A - 160
02/23
L
F 0-0 3:52
J. Perz
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
2013 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 160
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:56
J. Oliver
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 5A - Andover-Central Regional
3rd Place (8 man)
160
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:35
Z. Schulte
Andover-Central
KSHSAA 5A - Andover-Central Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:28
M. Helms
Arkansas City
KSHSAA 5A - Andover-Central Regional
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:23
T. Robinson
Andover
KSHSAA 5A - Andover-Central Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-0
D. Gregg
Team Xtreme
Sub Dist 2 North - Bishop Carroll - 2011
Round 4
152
03/12
W
F 0-0
G. Reynolds
Boos` School
Sub Dist 2 North - Bishop Carroll - 2011
Round 3
152
03/12
L
F 0-0
T. Kimple
---
Sub Dist 2 North - Bishop Carroll - 2011
Round 2
152
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Spainhower
---
Sub Dist 2 North - Bishop Carroll - 2011
Round 1
152
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024