Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxton Morrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Morgan
Morgan JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:38
I. Barlow
Water Canyon
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 4 JV
140-145
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Snow Canyon
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 3 JV
140-145
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:38
S. Vasquez
Crimson Cliffs
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 2 JV
140-145
01/18
L
F 4-1 1:40
J. Welch
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Morgan
Round 1
144
01/17
L
F 10-1 3:06
B. Jones
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Morgan
Round 1
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:32
C. Bauerle
American Fork JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144 JV
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:34
G. Dolence
Queen Creek JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
144 JV
01/13
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Hartmann
Weber JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:58
E. Hendrix
Mountain View JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
144 JV
01/06
L
F 11-3 5:03
T. Hill
Northridge
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Hone
Weber
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 5 (WB)
144
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:00
Z. Mitchell
Bear River
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
144
12/15
W
F 6-1 3:28
M. Keller
Bonneville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:52
G. Terry
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 7-2 5:05
C. Michaelis
Orem
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 8-6
K. Christensen
Bear River
Morgan @ Bear River
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 6-2 3:44
M. Bone
Bear River
Morgan @ Bear River
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 5-2 1:36
Z. Baclayon
Layton
Layton @ Morgan
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Bradshaw
South Sevier
2023 Millard JV Ironman
Round 7 (8 Man)
134-141
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:44
B. Bingham
Mountain View
2023 Millard JV Ironman
Round 6 (8 Man)
134-141
12/01
W
F 5-2 1:55
T. Fuhriman
Ridgeline
Ridgeline @ Morgan
Round 1
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024