Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haydin Jackson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Smithville
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Smithville Youth Wrestling- AA
Smithville Youth Wrestling-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Ketchum
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 8
130
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
G. Starnes
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
130
03/09
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Merrell
Carl Junction Take Down Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
130
03/09
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:13
B. Jones
Victory Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
130
02/11
L
DEC 7-5
M. Smalley
Open Mats Wrestling Club
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 5
120-125
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
T. Smidt
Team North Stars
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 4
120-125
02/11
L
F 9-0 4:16
R. Davis
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 3
120-125
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:10
K. Beatty
PHENOM
Victory Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
125
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
R. Dupignac
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
125
01/28
L
MD 16-5
J. Atherton
PHENOM
Victory Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
125
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
P. Chainey
Nixa Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
125
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
I. Giese
Greater Heights wrestling
Victory Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
125
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Anderson
Team Missouri Select
2024 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Vann
Titan Wrestling Institute
2024 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
TF 17-0 3:42
O. Hayes
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2024 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/14
L
MD 11-0
B. Jones
VICTORY
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
130
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Begley
Atchison Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
130
01/13
W
MD 11-3
K. Hughes
VICTORY
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
130
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:25
J. Miller
Team Grind House
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
J. Decker
Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling
Team Owls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
130
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:32
T. Lake
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Team Owls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 4-0 2:24
G. Starnes
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 10
110
03/25
W
DEC 10-3
Z. Head
Buchanan County Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
110
03/25
W
DEC 5-2
D. Manley
Seneca Youth Wrestling Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
110
03/25
W
MD 15-2
A. Wimmer
Thunderbird Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
110
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024