Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Otta
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Hill City Wrestling Club
Hill City wrestling Club
Hill city wrestling club
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
MD 10-2
J. Carney
Colby Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
01/16
W
F 9-2 1:41
Z. Mitchell
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
73
01/16
W
DEC 14-7
K. Keiswetter
Hill city wrestling club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
73
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:08
M. Rohleder
Ellis Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
73
01/09
W
DEC 8-2
J. Carney
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:41
T. Martin
---
Scott City Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:33
J. Jones
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Jones
Colby
Colby Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Carney
Colby
Colby Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Heskett
Atwood
Colby Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 10-3
D. Stephen
Hill city wrestling club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
67
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Guttery
Osborne Wrestling Club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
67
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:55
R. Russell
eckw
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
3
67
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:55
L. Copus
Pratt Wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
1
67
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Davidson
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58A
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Miller
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58A
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Littrell
Plainville Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
58A
01/05
W
DEC 12-10
T. Wilson
Pratt Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 5
58B
01/05
W
DEC 0-0
J. Najera
Dodge City Wrestling
Great Bend Novice
round 4
58B
01/05
W
F 0-0
A. Davidson
Great Bend
Great Bend Novice
round 2
58B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024