Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Munson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Fulton County Stingers
Fulton county stingers
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 5-2
A. Parker
Rock Island WC
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 5
70
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:28
A. Forbis
Midwest Central Youth WC
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 4
70
02/26
L
DEC 6-0
G. Robb
---
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 2
70
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
C. Bishel
Metamora Kids Club
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-71
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
I. Smallwood
Tiger Town Tanglers
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-71
01/29
L
DEC 8-5
J. Lehman
---
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-71
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
C. Chambliss
Storm Youth WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 6 (Semi`s)
70
01/15
L
MD 10-0
C. Kacena
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 4 (1/4`s)
70
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Bishel
Metamora Kids WC
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 5
61-65
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:47
J. Kenny
Peoria Razorbacks WC
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 3
61-65
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:55
H. Alesi
Platte Valley Broncos
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:46
R. Brown
---
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:27
T. Hays
St. Joseph Odgen Youth WC
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021