Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Evans
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
rosehill wrestling club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 11-0 2:52
J. Stone
division bell
Park City-Wichita Classic 2016
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
79
03/05
L
TF 16-0 2:25
X. Tungjaroenkul
Emporia
Park City-Wichita Classic 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
79
03/05
W
DEC 4-1
K. Barton
Marysville Kids Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
79
03/05
W
F 5-1 1:00
K. Wise
Halstead Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
79
03/05
W
DEC 2-1
B. Hayes
Clay County Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
I. Tatro
---
Mulvane Mat Madness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-82
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
B. Rodriguez
Kansas Young Guns
Mulvane Mat Madness
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
79-82
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
I. Tatro
---
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (8 Man)
79-82
02/13
L
F 7-0 2:00
C. Bohannon
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (8 Man)
79-82
02/13
L
DEC 11-7
N. West
Mulvane Jr
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (8 Man)
79-82
02/07
L
DEC 7-0
M. Hernandez
Greater Gold
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
76
02/06
L
DEC 2-0
G. Fox
Augusta
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
76
01/23
L
MD 14-5
G. Lee
Kansas Young Guns
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-82
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. VanVlack
Osawatomie
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
79-82
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Shafer
Rose Hill
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
79-82
01/23
W
F 4-1 3:00
J. Tatro
Kansas Young Guns
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
79-82
01/23
W
DEC 3-2
K. Egan
Derby
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
79-82
12/19
L
MD 8-0
T. Rusher
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
76
12/19
W
F 5-2 1:33
J. McIntire
Central
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
76
12/19
W
DEC 7-5
J. Meyer
Brawlers
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
76
12/19
L
MD 8-0
G. Fox
Augusta
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
76
12/19
W
DEC 3-1
T. Rogers
Hutchinson
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
76
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
L. Wilkens
Andover Jaguar
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 8
70
02/22
L
F 2-1 1:24
L. Renberger
Derby Wrestling Club
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 7
70
02/22
L
DEC 5-0
R. Briggs
Wichita Wrestling Club
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 4
70
02/22
L
F 13-4 2:30
C. Burnett
Wellington
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 2
70
02/22
L
TF 17-1 2:00
A. Flores
Maize
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 1
70
02/15
W
F 5-2 0:57
J. Shrewsbury
Meade County
The Novice Championships
Round 8
70
02/15
W
F 7-2 0:41
A. Slieter
Garden Plain
The Novice Championships
Round 7
70
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:50
T. Bernd
Derby
The Novice Championships
Round 4
70
02/15
W
F 8-2 1:40
D. Voth
Rose Hill
The Novice Championships
Round 2
70
02/15
W
F 10-2 2:22
T. Pfannenstiel
Ark City Takedown
The Novice Championships
Round 1
70
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:50
N. Barron
Newton
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
70A
01/24
W
DEC 4-2
M. Morin
Winfield Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
70A
01/24
W
TF 16-0
T. Pfannenstiel
Ark City Takedown
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
70A
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
S. Vargas
North Kids Club
Ark City Novice & Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
67
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
A. Munn
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Ark City Novice & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
12/14
W
F 14-4 1:44
L. Adams
Semper Fi
Ark City Novice & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024