Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
lake vitkauskas
Results
Youth Results
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Illinois
Oak Forest Warriors
Oak Forest Warriors Wrestling Club
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
A. Thurman
Crusaders Elite
2012 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 3
156
01/15
L
F 2-0 3:51
G. Mitchell
Metamora Kids WC
2012 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 1
156
01/08
W
TF 16-0 2:27
D. King
---
Medieval Classic
Round 3
143-154
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:15
G. Hopkins
WW Tigers WC
Medieval Classic
Round 2
143-154
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:30
W. Almuddaris
Frankfort Square Wildcats Wrestling
Medieval Classic
Round 1
143-154
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
F 0-0 1:53
A. Vosters
Wisconsin
2011 Northern Plains-Kids Freestyle
Schoolboy/girl
144
06/18
L
F 0-0 0:29
G. Bessette
Illinois
2011 Northern Plains-Kids Freestyle
Schoolboy/girl
144
06/18
L
DEC 4-2
B. Nelson
---
2011 Northern Plains-Kids Freestyle
Schoolboy/girl
144
03/12
W
DEC 9-8
J. Cabusao
Golden Eagles WC
2011 IKWF State Championships
Place Bouts
138
03/12
W
F 0-0 2:30
P. Capetillo
---
2011 IKWF State Championships
Consolation Semifinal
138
03/12
L
DEC 12-6
R. Mcknight
---
2011 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semis & Con Quarterfinal
138
03/11
W
F 4-0 2:30
P. Capetillo
---
2011 IKWF State Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
138
03/11
W
F 8-0 1:45
B. Runkle
Champbuilders WC
2011 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
138
03/05
W
MD 17-7
R. Holt
Gladiators
IKWF Central Chi. Sectional
1st and 3rd Place Bouts
138
03/05
W
F 0-0
M. Mcdermott
Little Huskie WC
IKWF Central Chi. Sectional
Semi`s, 2 and 4-man Finals
138
02/26
W
MD 9-1
R. Holt
Gladiators
IKWF Central Chi. Regional-Bremen
Round 5
138
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021