Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Frost
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Cavalier (Flint)
Cavaliers
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:55
A. Dicks
Caro Growlers
Caro
Round 2 (Best of 3)
40-43
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:34
A. Dicks
Caro Growlers
Caro
Round 1 (Best of 3)
40-43
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:19
C. Fielhauer
Fenton Youth Wrestling
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
02/01
W
MD 23-13
J. Davis
Goodrich WC
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
M. Nelsey
Linden Predators
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
02/01
W
MD 14-0
M. McClelland
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Hamocher
Mt Morris Mountaineers
Birch Run Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
40B
01/31
W
MD 13-2
J. Kerson
Birch Run PFY WC
Birch Run Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
40B
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. McIntrye
Swartz Creek
Birch Run Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
40B
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Davis
Goodrich WC
Birch Run Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
40B
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:36
O. Waatti
Brandon Bandits
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 5 (5 Man)
40NA
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:23
K. Ham
Lapeer Lightning
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 4 (5 Man)
40NA
01/25
W
TF 16-0
E. Kern
---
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 2 (5 Man)
40NA
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:13
C. Hodges
Madison Rams WC
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (5 Man)
40NA
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kus
Swartz Creek
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 5 (5 Man)
39.6
01/11
L
DEC 13-10
M. Nelsey
Linden
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 4 (5 Man)
39.6
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Ham
Lapeer
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 3 (5 Man)
39.6
01/11
W
TF 17-1
G. Hodgkinson
Ram Chargers
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 1 (5 Man)
39.6
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024