Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jordan brown
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Bemidji
Canton Little Hawks
Hazel Park Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 11-7
G. Terrones
Staples Motley
Paul Bunyan Middle School Tourney 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
7th-9th 135lbs
02/04
L
F 1-5 3:59
N. Burdick
Grand Rapids
Paul Bunyan Middle School Tourney 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
7th-9th 135lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Gumiela
Little Falls
Paul Bunyan Middle School Tourney 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
7th-9th 135lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 14-8 2:51
B. Roche
---
Chris Orlando Open & HS
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
03/07
W
DEC 9-2
C. Gavlinski
Capac Warriors
Chris Orlando Open & HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
61
02/28
W
F 4-1 0:58
S. Castellucci
Motor City WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
58
02/28
W
TF 17-0 2:39
S. Castellucci
Motor City WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
58
02/14
W
F 8-1 1:49
D. Garda
Fitz WC
Motor City Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
02/14
L
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Roche
---
Motor City Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/14
W
MD 12-0
Z. Lowe
Falcon WC
Motor City Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/14
W
TF 17-0 2:00
C. Krumrei
Motor City WC
Motor City Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/07
W
F 10-0 2:43
Z. Lowe
Falcon WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/07
W
F 9-0 2:37
T. Best
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61
02/07
L
DEC 11-5
B. Roche
---
Ferndale Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/07
L
NC 0-0
B. Roche
---
Ferndale Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
01/31
L
DEC 7-6
B. Roche
---
ROC Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Shank
Roseville Eagles WC
ROC Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:27
O. Schlusler
South Lyon Mat Cats
ROC Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/31
W
NC 0-0
C. Shank
Roseville Eagles WC
ROC Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
58
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Slovik
New Boston WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Reid
Silverback Academy
Westland Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
01/24
W
F 7-0 1:54
E. Magnusson
Manchester WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
01/17
W
F 6-0 1:24
D. Murray
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Colonna Family Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Muirhead
Anchor Bay WC
Colonna Family Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:25
G. Oswald
Dakota WC
Colonna Family Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/16
L
TF 19-3 3:40
A. Bryant
Harrisburg
Harrisburg Youth Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
55-64
01/16
L
TF 17-2 3:20
A. Bryant
Harrisburg
Harrisburg Youth Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
55-64
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
B. Roche
Berkley WC (Panthers)
Warren Pride Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Gordon
Mt Clemens WC
Warren Pride Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
01/11
W
F 9-2 1:25
I. Frizzell
Mt Clemens WC
Warren Pride Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
01/03
W
F 11-0 1:49
D. Murray
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
New Haven Open & Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
58
01/03
W
TF 20-3 1:50
D. Murray
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
New Haven Open & Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
58
12/21
W
F 8-4 2:15
C. Gavlinski
Capac Warriors
Yale Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
12/21
W
F 13-1 2:29
T. Romano
Romeo WC
Yale Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
61
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
G. Prucnell
Capac Warriors
Metro Kickoff Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
ROC Wrestling
Metro Kickoff Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024